Bremen Passenger Lists
A Project with the Bremen Chamber of Commerce and the Bremen Staatsarchiv
Emigration
>
Passengerlists
Deutsch
:: Database
Family name
help for search
exact match
case sensitive
Soundex
Shipnames
Days of departures
Destination harbours
Home towns
Group photos
:: Explanations
Original sources
Data recording
Resources
Ship pictures/data
:: Statistics
This database contains
738102 entries
.
:: More databases
Departures of emigration passages
Emigration of Bremen citizens
Register of Passports
Lost and found
:: Collaboration
Project management
Karl Wesling
Database programming
Herbert Juling
This list consists of 20 sheets with 599 passengers!
Schiff:
      
Datum der Abfahrt:
19 November 1935
      
Archiv Ident.Nr.:
AIII15-19.11.1935_N
Kapitän:
      
Abfahrtshafen:
Bremen
Unternehmer:
Nordd. Lloyd, Bremen
      
Ankunftshafen:
New York
Blatt
9
Trav.Class
No.
Family Name
First name(s)
Sex
Age
Fam.Status
Place of residence
Nationality
State or province
Profession
Destination
US-State
Remarks
Touristenklasse
41-2
Noack
Erich
m
39
m
Grunau
Germany
chemist
Odenthal
more
Touristenklasse
41-3
Thienemann
Heinz
m
43
m
Lodz
Germany
chemist
Leverkusen
more
Touristenklasse
41-4
Finke
Herbert
m
40
m
Germany
engineer
Leverkusen
more
Touristenklasse
41-5
Buchmann
Walter
m
28
m
Duesseldorf
Germany
engineer
Bitterfeld
more
Touristenklasse
41-6
Michel
Josef
m
39
m
Karlsruhe
Germany
chemist
Bitterfeld
more
Touristenklasse
41-7
Lange
Hans
m
37
m
Grimmen
Germany
chemist
Frankfut-Hoechst
more
Touristenklasse
41-8
Mohr
Karl
m
45
m
Muehlhausen
Germany
engineer
Frankfut-Hoechst
more
Touristenklasse
41-9
Kohl
Christoph
m
35
m
Frankfurt/M
Germany
chemist
Frankfurt/M
more
Touristenklasse
41-10
Roehrs
Wilhelm
m
36
m
Hellern
Germany
chemist
Berlin-Hessenwinkel
more
Volkszugehörigkeit
Lesen/Schreiben
Verwandter
Fahrkarte
wer bezahlte
Geldmenge
früherer USA-Aufenthalt
Bezugsperson
german
y german y
wife: E.Roehrs, Fahlenbergstr. 73, Berlin-Hessenwinkel
y
self
4
n
c/o North German Lloyd, 57 Broadway NYC
Touristenklasse
41-11
Bretschneider
Herbert
m
36
m
Leipzig
Germany
chemist
Berlin
more
Touristenklasse
41-12
Schulze
Max
m
42
s
Berlin-Tegel
Germany
engineer
Wolfen
more
Touristenklasse
41-13
Schmidt
Walter
m
35
s
Berlin
Germany
merchant
Berlin
more
Touristenklasse
41-14
Kuczynski
Tadeusz
m
45
m
Stanislau
Poland
professor
Lemberg, Pol.
more
Touristenklasse
41-15
Heinze
Richard
m
38
s
Hamburg
Germany
merchant
Breslau
more
Touristenklasse
42-1
Larsson
Daniel
m
29
m
Skummeslov
Sweden
manager
Malmoe, Sw.
more
Touristenklasse
42-2
Raiz
Olga
f
35
m
Perceciaslov
USSR
h.wife
Kiew, Ukraine
more
III. Klasse
61-1
Rothermel
Hermine
f
26
m
Ehrenstetten
Germany
h.wife
Calgary
more
III. Klasse
61-2
Rothermel
Walter
m
6
Calgary
Canada
Calgary
more
III. Klasse
61-3
Kratzer
Joseph
m
31
s
Grafendorf
Germany
laborer
Barriere
more
III. Klasse
61-4
Paetrow
Alfred
m
29
s
Menkebude
Germany
laborer
Wingdam
more
III. Klasse
61-5
Thim
Johann
m
28
s
Gross Grillowitz
Austria
farmhand
Montreal
more
III. Klasse
61-6
Meyer
Johanna
f
35
m
Karlsruhe
Germany
h.wife
Montreal
more
III. Klasse
61-7
Meyer
Claris
f
4
Montreal
Canada
Montreal
more
III. Klasse
61-8
Meyer
Gilbert
m
3
Montreal
Canada
Montreal
more
III. Klasse
61-9
Goebel
Henry
m
28
s
Dortmund
Germany
monteur
Noranda
more
III. Klasse
61-10
Simuradich
Margarete
f
30
m
Marinasela
Yugoslavia
h.wife
Marinasela
more
III. Klasse
61-11
Simuradich
Anna
f
11
Marinasela
Yugoslavia
Marinasela
more
III. Klasse
61-12
Simuradich
Slava
f
3
Marinasela
Yugoslavia
Marinasela
more
III. Klasse
61-13
Sato
Laura
f
41
dv
Polan Haemenlinna
Finland
domestic
Toronto, ON
more
III. Klasse
61-14
Walker
Edmund
m
21
s
Toronto
Canada
agent
Toronto, ON
more
:: Remarks
The shown list is the transcrition of the original passenger list.
The button with the shipname in the upper left corner leads to a site with detailed informations about this ship.